Renowned for transforming venues into unforgettable art experiences, the Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit strives to highlight the unique architecture of its spaces while integrating influences from its history and community.

In addition to providing numerous privacy features, Lighthouse Immersive has created this privacy policy to disclose the privacy practices forhttps://vangoghla.comand any related sites operated by Lighthouse Immersive that post a link to this privacy policy (the Sites). At Lighthouse Immersive and their authorized agents (Starvox Entertainment, Starvox Exhibits and ShowOne Productions), we respect your right to privacy and we understand that users of any Lighthouse Immersive website including www.vangoghsf.com need to be in control of their personal information. The exhibition is custom designed to the new Lighthouse ArtSpace Chicago at Germania Place transforming the neoclassical into the magical. c/o SVN West San Francisco. You can do the following at any time by contacting us via the email address or phone number given on our website: If you delete your Personal Information Lighthouse Immersive has about you, Lighthouse Immersive may retain an archival copy which is not accessible by you or third parties on the Internet. By visiting ChooseChicago.com, you are consenting to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. The process is anonymized and no personal identifying information is gathered or transmitted with these cookies. What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the Sites, how it is used and with whom it may be shared. 10 South Van Ness Ave, San Francisco, CA 94103. Personal Information is information that can be used to identify you, or any other individual to whom the information may relate, personally. Personal Information may be disclosed to trusted persons working together with Lighthouse Immersive if they are involved in the completion, delivery or customer support of the goods and services offered by Lighthouse Immersive. If your Personal Information was previously accessed by others using our Sites, we are not able to delete the information or copies thereof from their systems. Where is Lighthouse Immersive, inc headquarters located? Notwithstanding such measures, the Internet is an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your Personal Information for improper purposes. From apparel and accessories to home decor and precious keepsakes. From the creators of the blockbuster show at Atelier des Lumires, seen by over 2 million visitors in Paris and still wowing crowds in Toronto, the U.S. premiere of the Immersive Van Gogh exhibit brings the art of Vincent to life in Chicago. You can opt out of these interest-based advertising by adjusting your cookie settings, using a browser plug-in or by opting out with the particular companies (e.g., seehttps://app.adroll.com/optout). When you return to the Sites, cookies enable us to retrieve the information you previously provided, so you can easily use the features that you customized. 2021 Immersive Van Gogh Los Angeles. California customers may request further information about our compliance with California laws by e-mailing us at[emailprotected]Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per customer each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through this e-mail address. Get ready to be transported the second you step inside. 55413. The world has changed significantly since Corey and Svetlana combined their efforts to create a permanent arts space in downtown Toronto, but Lighthouse Immersive perseveres, Just over a year ago, a groundbreaking partnership between Show One Productions (founded by Svetlana Dvoretsky) andStarvox Entertainment(founded by Corey Ross) created Lighthouse Immersive to bring you theImmersive Van Gogh Exhibit. Some examples of Personal Information that we may collect in some areas of our Sites, depending on the services you use and local law, are: your name; address; e-mail address; telephone number; credit card number; contact information; and billing information. This website uses cookies to ensure the best experience, which you consent to by clicking Got It. Learn more about how we handle your personal data and rights by reviewing our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. A tantalizing exploration of vibrant colors on a jaw-dropping scale. 8 Sales Pipeline Software to Turn Reps into Elite Sellers! Lighthouse Immersive (Starvox Entertainment, Starvox Exhibits and ShowOne Productions) provides a number of free email-based communications: As a service to our customers, event-related emails will be sent both in advance and after a performance they have purchased tickets to highlighting key information about the performance. POLARIS Centers of Commerce is a development of NP Limited Partnership, an Ohio partnership represented by the POLARIS Real Estate Company. This information is collected on behalf of Lighthouse Immersive (Starvox Entertainment, Starvox Exhibits and ShowOne Productions) and Universe and is shared with a limited number of authorized third parties to assist in creating a more personalized purchasing experience. Lighthouse Immersive has implemented technical and organizational measures designed to secure your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure both online and offline.

Get ready to be transported the second you step inside. We collect Personal Information if required to provide our services, fulfill our legitimate purposes and/or comply with applicable laws and regulations. All rights reserved. The information collected is used to provide an overview of how people are accessing and using the Sites. 12 cant-miss art exhibits at Chicago museums this summer, Your guide to Labor Day weekend in Chicago, Your guide to spring break 2022 in Chicago. Immersive Van Gogh was designed by creative director and Italian film producer Massimiliano Siccardi, with original, mood-setting music by Italian multimedia composer Luca Longobardi, who provided a score that combines experimental electronic, Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit1515 Central Ave. NE Lighthouse Immersive (Starvox Entertainment, Starvox Exhibits and ShowOne Productions) will protect any personal financial information that you share with us. Featuring over 500 world-class local, regional, national and international establishments. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by the ISP computer through which you access the web. The data collected via these cookies is anonymous and the information is not linked to your personally identifiable information without your permission. purchase tickets to an event), to enter a contest/promotion, or to subscribe to a newsletter. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. We may allow third party cookies as part of online advertising campaigns to determine and track site traffic landing from Lighthouse Immersives advertising banners that have been placed on the websites of third parties. This exhibition contains sequences of bright flashing lights which may affect visitors who are susceptible to photosensitive epilepsy, as well as others who are sensitive to moving lights. The remarketing service providers use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to the Sites. Producers say "Immersive Van Gogh" will offer "an all-encompassing experience of art, light, sound, movement and imagination A digital art show bound for Toronto promises to encircle audiences in the work of Vincent van Gogh. If you do not desire to continue receiving such communications from Lighthouse Immersive, please follow the opt-out or unsubscribe link and/or instructions included in the e-mail correspondence or send your request to opt-out of Lighthouse Immersive at[emailprotected]. The Original Immersive Van Gogh Nashville Venue. Once you leave our servers (you can check where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. While most Web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, you can reset your Web browser to refuse cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being set. Minnesota Could projections of paintings on walls and floors be thrilling? The ORIGINAL Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit is thrilled to announce the once-in-a-lifetime exhibit will take place atLighthouse ArtSpace Nashvillelocated at4416 Ridgefield Way, Nashville an extraordinary space in Nashville.

The ORIGINAL Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit is thrilled to announce the once-in-a-lifetime exhibit will take place at. Your continued use of the Sites following the posting of the changes indicates your acceptance of these changes. Astonishing in scale and breathtakingly imaginative, you will experience Van Goghs art in a completely new and unforgettable way. The world has changed significantly since Svetlana and Corey combined their efforts to create a permanent arts space in downtown Toronto, but Lighthouse Immersive perseveres. Any electronic correspondence sent to you by Lighthouse Immersive (Starvox Entertainment, Starvox Exhibits and ShowOne Productions) will always offer you the option to be removed from the e-mail/electronic mailing list. A cookie is a text file that is either stored in your computers memory temporarily or placed on your hard drive by a Web page server. Audiences will have the opportunity to step into this unique space that will be transformed with Van Goghs paintbrush in a swirl of color, brought to life with over 90,000,000 pixels of animation. However, if you choose to decline cookies, that may hinder performance and negatively impact your experience on the Sites. Lighthouse Immersive will notify you about any significant changes by providing notices on the Sites. Certain applications on the www.vangoghsf.com and www.universe.com internet sites may require users to register or to provide personal information in order to make a commercial transaction (e.g. Lighthouse Immersive and their authorized agents (Starvox Entertainment, Starvox Exhibits and ShowOne Productions) do not sell, rent, or otherwise disclose any of this information.

We will retain order information for our records, but this information is never shared with third parties. rights Discover the practices of the best performing sales teams, Trusted by 280,000+ revenue teams of all sizes, By clicking Submit or signing up, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. It is important to note that no personal identifying information is gathered or transmitted with this cookie. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Sometimes we collect combinations of all these types of information. Lighthouse Immersive uses analytic services providers (Analytic Companies) and cookies in order to improve our services, user experience and analyze how the Sites are used. Founded in 2019 by Toronto-based producers, Corey Ross and Svetlana Dvoretsky and Toronto-based developer Slava Zheleznyakov, Lighthouse Immersive is the first experiential entertainment multi-plex, Dina Meyers - Head of New Markets and Business Development, Christina Guan - Asst. We disclose information if legally required to do so or if requested to do so by a governmental entity. We do not collect Personal Information unless you request services, engage in online chats, or otherwise provide it to us (e.g., by submitting a request for information, or signing up for updates, newsletters or other information). You may opt out of any future contacts from us that are unrelated to your transactions on the Sites or with Lighthouse Immersive at any time. The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someones past visits to the vangoghsf.com and Universe websites. We strongly suggest you read any rules and regulations that are provided for contests and promotions provided through the www.vangoghsf.com or www.universe.com internet sites or through a mailing list, to determine how your information is to be used. This monitoring helps us evaluate how our Sites are used and continuously improve the content we provide. When we no longer need to use Personal Information, we will delete it from our systems and records or take steps to anonymize the data unless we need to keep it longer to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation. Step Inside Van Gogh An Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit Opening this Spring in Toronto Get ready for Toronto's next big exhibit, art fans. It comes from the same folks behind a similar show at the Atelier Des Lumieres in Paris, where massive digital projections surrounded visitors Persevering Despite the Lockdown: Interview with Founder of Starvox Entertainment, Persevering Despite the Lockdown: Interview with Founder of Show One Productions. Let us show you how our accurate B2B company and contact data can help you reach the right decision makers and close more deals. Box Office Operations Manager, Ilene Suleymanyan - Regional Box Office Manager, Cindy Tackitt - Retail Operations Manager, Ryan McCreary - Assistant Box Office Operations Manager, Ryan McQuaide - Assistant Operations Manager, Allan Paisley - Business & Payroll Manager, Amy Urso - Assistant Manager, Special Events, Dasha Korol - Director, events and programming, Nicholas Vonk - Assistant Venue Operations Manager, Tom Gillotte - Assistant Manager, Operations, Molly Keczan - Magician - Magic Immersive, Alyksandra Ackerman - Box Office Assistant, Daniela Sanzone - Translator and Interpreter, Grazia Kim - Global Sales Manager - Venue Rentals and Private Events, Jennyfer Sanchez - Venue and Operations Manager, Show all Lighthouse Immersive, inc employees. Please note that these opt-out or unsubscribe options do not apply to communications relating to the administration of services, contracts, support or other administrative and transactional notices, where the primary purpose of these communications is not promotional in nature. Under Canadas Anti-Spam legislation, individuals can be sent commercial electronic messages from an organization with whom they have an existing business relationship or who have expressly opted-in to receive communications. Immersive Frida Kahlo is not affiliated, sponsored, or endorsed by Frida Kahlo Corporation. The world premiere of a new immersive digital exhibition featuring the works of Vincent Van Gogh will open in Toronto this spring Immersive Vincent Van Gogh Exhibit Taking Over Historic Toronto Building A digital art show bound for Toronto promises to encircle audiences in the work of Vincent van Gogh. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and the privacy policies of the service providers. Experience art like never before wandering through entrancing, moving images that flawlessly animate Vincent van Goghs oeuvre. Our site includes links to other web sites whose privacy policies we dont control. We use various technologies to collect and store information, including cookies, pixel tags, local and browser web storage, databases, scripts and web beacons to administer our Sites and deliver a personalized experience. Please consider this prior to submitting your Personal Information to us via the Sites. 2022 SignalHire.com is operated by SENDERSYSTEMS LIMITED, Lighthouse Immersive, inc headquarters is in Toronto, Canada. Become immersed in Van Goghs works from his sunny landscapes and night scenes to his portraits and still life paintings. https://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/eng/acts/E-1.6/. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those other websites and third parties so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information. Lighthouse Immersive also collects, or logs, certain other information that cannot identify you personally when you visit our Sites. Viewer discretion is advised. Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We do not share Personal Information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless you affirmatively agree to, or opt in to, such disclosure. The archival copy is retained only for as long as Lighthouse Immersive reasonably considers necessary for audit and record purposes. ","addr2":"","addr3":"","cats":[{"term_id":162,"name":"Museums","slug":"museums","term_group":0,"term_taxonomy_id":162,"taxonomy":"listing_category","description":"","parent":1086,"count":83,"filter":"raw"}],"open_status":"","booking_cta":false,"concierge_cta":"Book now<\/i><\/a>","owned":false,"is_hood":73295,"deals":[],"amens":""} }. What about an unforgettable Van Gogh experience the media call thrilling and dazzling?

Because of our use of cookies, we can deliver faster and more accurate results and a more personalized site experience. Lighthouse Immersive is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. POLARIS is Columbus, Ohios premier destination for shopping, dining, entertainment, working and living. Experience the organic landscapes of Van Goghs imagination, and journey through his brilliance and madness. Typically, we keep Personal Information for the length of any contractual or consensual relationship and, to the extent permitted by applicable laws, after the end of that relationship for as long as necessary to perform purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, to protect Lighthouse Immersive from legal claims and administer our business. A completely new way of encountering Art!. Shop from the exclusive Exhibit online Gift Shop. What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data. Sponsorship/Government Relations/Partnership Opportunities: [emailprotected], Media Relations/Press Opportunities: [emailprotected], Jobs/ Volunteer opportunities: [emailprotected], Bring the Exhibit to your Venue: [emailprotected]. Provides you access to the exhibit at a specific hour on a specific day.

Aside from the approximate location (IP address), the information collected by the Analytic Companies is mostly anonymous traffic data including browser information, device information and language. 2021 Immersive Van Gogh Columbus. 2022 Choose Chicago.

We use the aggregated information to measure the number of visits to our Sites, the average time spent on our Sites, the number of pages viewed, and various other site use statistics. Further information on FullThrottles terms of use and data protection can be found under the following links:https://www.fullthrottle.ai/privacy-policy/andhttps://www.fullthrottle.ai/terms-of-use/. You may unsubscribe from these communications at any time through the unsubscribe link found in these emails. to learn how we process information in accordance with California law. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. To support efforts to contain COVID-19 and follow direction from our public health leaders for social distancing, all staff are working from secure, remote locations and ready to assist you. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by the Sites. Note that no financial information (e.g., credit card numbers) are shared, and all information is stored securely and in encrypted form. Venue buyout: Book the entire venue for a private function or event. Lighthouse Immersive USA (Lighthouse Immersive) respects your privacy. If you make a purchase on-line through www.universe.com or www.vangoghsf.com for any of our productions or any other productions for which Universe is an agent, we will use your credit card number only to process your payment and will not use it for marketing purposes. Learn More, Meet Minneapolis Visitor Center On Nicollet, Minneapolis Updates: COVID-19 & Community Information, Minneapolis, The installation includes Les Mangeurs de pommes de terre (The Potato Eaters, 1885), La Nuit toile (Starry Night, 1889), Les Tournesols (Sunflowers, 1888), and La Chambre coucher (The Bedroom, 1889), and so much more. For example, without cookies, you will not be able to set personal preferences and may have difficulty completing financial transactions. We also may share aggregated anonymous information about visitors to the Sites with third parties so that they can understand the kinds of visitors to the Sites and how those visitors use the Sites. The making of a winning Sales organization: Challenges, trends and opportunities in 2022. In addition, in the event Lighthouse Immersive becomes the subject of an insolvency proceeding, whether voluntary or involuntary, Lighthouse Immersive or its liquidator, administrator, receiver or administrative receiver may sell, license or otherwise dispose of such information in a transaction approved by the court. EMAIL: [emailprotected]Email Communications are sent through an Email Marketing System (EMS) that is managed by Mail Chimp and through the Universe ticketing software. We will retain logs, demographic, indirect, and statistical information about you and keep an archival copy of this information in an anonymous form. It will notify you of the following: Lighthouse Immersive is not responsible for the privacy policies, content or practices of third parties or other websites to which you choose to link from the Sites. Mailing Address:Immersive Frida Kahloc/o Lighthouse Artspace Pittsburgh at 720 E Lacock Street, Pittsburgh, Join our team: CLICK HERE to check out our current openings. Lighthouse Immersive adopted this Privacy Policy to inform users of the www.vangoghsf.com and www.universe.com internet sites and how the sites collect, store and use personal information submitted by users. That policy may differ from ours. While POLARIS is already home to many establishments there are still many opportunities for your business to become a part of this thriving community. Renowned for transforming venues into unforgettable art experiences, the Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit strives to highlight the unique architecture of its spaces while integrating influences from its history and community. Minneapolis, Minnesota. 2022 Immersive Van Gogh San Francisco.

How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information. *Cookies: Lighthouse Immersive uses cookies to help personalize and maximize your online experience and time online. Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

Have us delete any data we have about you. Lighthouse Immersive logs these IP addresses and domain names and aggregates them for system administration and to monitor the use of our Sites. This information includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, any websites from which the accessed the Sites, and your domain name. For California residents,click hereto learn how we process information in accordance with California law. To connect with Lighthouse Immersive, inc's employee register on Signalhire, Get the email address format for anyone with our FREE extension. Email addresses provided through this are used to send you a confirmation of your transaction, pre-show reminders, post show thank you emails and special offers/E-News emails. Founded in 2019 by Toronto-based producers, Corey Ross and Svetlana Dvoretsky, Lighthouse Immersive is the first experiential entertainment multi-plex, aiming to cultivate community and creativity through large-scale events and exhibitions of all art forms. Any web page on our site(s) that requests credit card information is encrypted, using Secure Socket Layer technology for your protection. Renowned for transforming venues into unforgettable art experiences, our currentImmersive Van Gogh Exhibit strives to highlight the unique architecture of its spaces while integrating influences from its history and community. You can set preferences for how Google and AdRoll advertise to you using their respective Ad Preferences pages. An Email address is required when making a purchase online through the www.universe.com or www.vangoghsf.com internet sites in order to complete the transaction.

With locations in Toronto, Chicago, and San Francisco, Lighthouse Immersive offers versatile spaces for creators to present their work, while engaging audiences around the globe in unique art experiences that encourage dialogue and inspire new artistic creations. Remove Information If you wish to be removed from the mailing list, visit the Lighthouse Immersive mailing list webpage at https://www.vangoghsf.com and follow the unsubscribe instructions. If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately at[emailprotected]. Blending state-of-the-art technology with breathtaking imagery and animation, the Immersive Van Gogh Exhibit quickly became the #1 selling show in the world. We collect the following general types of information about you when you provide it to us directly or visit our Sites: Personal Information, demographic information, behavioral information and indirect information. Lose yourself in 500,000 cubic feet of monumental projections animating Vincent van Goghs oeuvre. 2021 Immersive Van Gogh Nashville.

You also agree to receive information and offers relevant to our services via email and you may opt-out at any time. MAILING LISTS (LIGHTHOUSE IMMERSIVE / STARVOX EXHIBITS/SHOWONE PRODUCTIONS/STARVOX ENTERTAINMENT UNIVERSE). reserved.

You may contact Lighthouse Immersive directly at: MAIL: Lighthouse Immersive, 1 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON, M5E 1W7, Canada.
Les résidences Hoagaby |

404 - Page not found

The page you are looking for is not found

The page you are looking for does not exist. It may have been moved, or removed altogether. Perhaps you can return back to the site's homepage and see if you can find what you are looking for.